<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:wfw="http://wellformedweb.org/CommentAPI/"
	xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
	xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"
	xmlns:sy="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/"
	xmlns:slash="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/slash/"
	>

<channel>
	<title>Eye Skin Care Secrets &#124; Eye Wrinkles &#124; Dark Circles &#124; Puffy Eyes &#187; Argan Oil</title>
	<atom:link href="http://www.eyeskincaresecrets.com/category/best_eye_creams/argan-oil/feed" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
	<link>http://www.eyeskincaresecrets.com</link>
	<description>Reviews &#38; Tips To Get Rid Of Eye Wrinkles, Dark Circles, Puffy Eyes</description>
	<lastBuildDate>Fri, 28 May 2010 16:26:48 +0000</lastBuildDate>
	<generator>http://wordpress.org/?v=2.9.2</generator>
	<language>en</language>
	<sy:updatePeriod>hourly</sy:updatePeriod>
	<sy:updateFrequency>1</sy:updateFrequency>
			<item>
		<title>Argan Oil</title>
		<link>http://www.eyeskincaresecrets.com/argan_oil.html</link>
		<comments>http://www.eyeskincaresecrets.com/argan_oil.html#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Wed, 18 Feb 2009 06:22:16 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Megan</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Argan Oil]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[morrocan argan]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://timesaverva.com/test1/?p=311</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Argan oil is extracted from the fruit pit kernels of the argan tree, which grows in the semi-desert environmental conditions unique to southwestern Morocco.  It is considered one of the rarest oils in the world due to the limited supply and small growing area. Often called the &#8220;Gold of Morocco,&#8221; it has been used by the Berber women of [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><span style="color: #000000; font-family: Helvetica;"><span style="font-family: Optima; font-size: 14px;">Argan oil is extracted from the fruit pit kernels of the argan tree, which grows in the semi-desert environmental conditions unique to southwestern Morocco.  It is considered one of the rarest oils in the world due to the limited supply and small growing area. Often called the &#8220;Gold of Morocco,&#8221; it has been used by the Berber women of  Morocco for centuries.<br style="padding: 0px;" /><br />
After the pits are broken open, some of the kernels are roasted to produce edible culinary oil, and the unroasted oil is used for cosmetic purposes. Cosmetic argan oil is making a significant impact in the anti aging industry.  <span style="padding: 0px;"><em style="padding: 0px;">It is one of the richest sources of tocopherol, or vitamin E, </em></span><span><em>which seals moisture in the skin, reduces inflammation and protects against </em></span><span><em>the free radical damage that causes <span><strong>eye wrinkles</strong></span> and other signs of aging.</em></span></p>
<p>It&#8217;s also rich in the essential fatty acids, oleic and linoleic acids, which hydrate the skin and maintain its resilience.  In addition to reducing the appearance of <a style="padding: 0px;" href="http://www.eyeskincaresecrets.com/eye_wrinkles.html">eye wrinkles</a>, moisturizing and strengthening the skin, cosmetic argan oil is also an effective treatment for psoriasis, eczema and acne.</p>
<p></span></span></p>

<!-- start wp-tags-to-technorati 1.01 -->

<p class='technorati-tags'>Technorati Tags: <a class='technorati-link' href='http://technorati.com/tag/Argan+Oil' rel='tag' target='_self'>Argan Oil</a>, <a class='technorati-link' href='http://technorati.com/tag/morrocan+argan' rel='tag' target='_self'>morrocan argan</a></p>

<!-- end wp-tags-to-technorati -->
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.eyeskincaresecrets.com/argan_oil.html/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
	</channel>
</rss>
